Helena KOSKENRANTA
BONCOEUR
Official tourist guide

” It all starts in Paris ” Nancy Spain

LEGAL NOTICE

Legal information

1. Presentation of the WEB site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/ are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the framework of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Helena Koskenranta-Boncoeur –5 Rue Estienne Aleaume, 78480 Verneuil sur Seine- SIRET number: 81152652400012

National guide-lecturer card GC 14-78-017P- Member of the FNGIC (National Federation of interpreter guides and lecturers) and of APGILS (Association of Professional Guides in Scandinavian Languages)

Designer: Helena Boncoeur

Publication manager: Helena Boncoeur

Webmaster: Damien Mesnager – damien@webuser.fr

Host: https://www.ovh.com – 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 ROUBAIX

Credits: The model of legal notices is offered by Subdelirium.com Generator of legal notices

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/ implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/ are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Helena Koskenranta-Boncoeur, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

The site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/ is updated regularly by Helena Boncoeur. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/ site is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

Helena Koskenranta-Boncoeur strives to provide the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/ as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/ is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/ is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Helena Koskenranta-Boncoeur is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts which are protected by copyright. Any use for commercial or non-commercial purposes is therefore subject to authorization.

Photos credited to H. Boncoeur or Dreampic photographer https://www.facebook.com/dreampicphotographer are also protected and their reproduction and distribution are subject to authorization, except in the following case: if you use a photo to communicate on a visit to helenaguideinparis. In this case, please credit the photo H. Boncoeur or Dreampic photographer / helenaguideinparis.

The other photos, credited according to the wishes of their authors, are royalty-free (CC) photos. Despite all the care taken in these questions, I am at your disposal to remove any disputed photos from the site.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: Helena Koskenranta-Boncoeur.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Helena Koskenranta-Boncoeur cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/, and resulting either from the use of a equipment not meeting the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Helena Koskenranta-Boncoeur cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Helena Koskenranta-Boncoeur reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, Helena Koskenranta-Boncoeur also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium. used (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event Helena Koskenranta-Boncoeur only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when entering it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/ site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of Helena Koskenranta-Boncoeur and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of retention and modification of data with regard to the user of the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Helena Koskenranta-Boncoeur. However, Helena Koskenranta-Boncoeur does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/ is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can, however, configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.

Set the Conservation rules on: use personalized settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://helenaguideinparis.com/en/ is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably amended by Law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).


©2021 Réalisation : Helena Koskenranta Boncoeur, programmation : Damien Mesnager